HouseValuation
Home·RG31·Valuation

52, FERNHURST ROAD, RG31 7EA

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£433,659

Median £4,663/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £445,000£460,000
Estimated value: £433,659Last sold (Mar 2018): £365,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG31 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CALSHOT PLACE
RG31 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00098£4,694D87%
12 FERNHURST ROAD
RG31 7EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£325,00084£3,869C86%
5 CALSHOT PLACE
RG31 7DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00089£4,663C86%
61 HILDENS DRIVE
RG31 5HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00085£5,294C85%
16 SUTHERLAND GROVE
RG31 7QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,10196£4,241D85%
12 SUTHERLAND GROVE
RG31 7QF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000103£4,369C84%
32 SHERATON DRIVE
RG31 5UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00092£4,076C84%
2 CALSHOT PLACE
RG31 7DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,00081£4,272D84%
7 BERKSHIRE DRIVE
RG31 5JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00080£5,563C83%
51 ELMSTONE DRIVE
RG31 5NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£457,00097£4,711C83%

Dig deeper into this address