HouseValuation
Home·RG31·Valuation

12, FERNHURST ROAD, RG31 7EA

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£397,908

Median £4,737/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£346,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £397,908Last sold (Feb 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG31 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 PORLOCK PLACE
RG31 7AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£412,50078£5,288C86%
39 NARROMINE DRIVE
RG31 7ZL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00076£4,737D86%
16 ALBURY GARDENS
RG31 7ZY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00076£5,395C86%
5 CALSHOT PLACE
RG31 7DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00089£4,663C86%
61 HILDENS DRIVE
RG31 5HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00085£5,294C85%
16 SUTHERLAND GROVE
RG31 7QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,10196£4,241D85%
32 SHERATON DRIVE
RG31 5UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00092£4,076C84%
2 CALSHOT PLACE
RG31 7DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£346,00081£4,272D84%
7 BERKSHIRE DRIVE
RG31 5JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00080£5,563C83%
39 DOWNING ROAD
RG31 5BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00084£4,167D83%

Dig deeper into this address