Estimated value
£813,722
Median £4,471/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £720,000£920,000
Estimated value: £813,722Last sold (Jun 2019): £675,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near RG31 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15E LOVATT CLOSE RG31 5HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 164 | £3,963 | B | 89% |
4 CONIFER DRIVE RG31 6YU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 208 | £3,726 | C | 82% |
17 LOVATT CLOSE RG31 5HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 150 | £4,800 | C | 81% |
4 LARISSA CLOSE RG31 6LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £760,000 | 170 | £4,471 | C | 80% |
48E LONG LANE RG31 6YJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £910,000 | 203 | £4,483 | B | 79% |
8A WARDLE AVENUE RG31 6JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £920,000 | 182 | £5,055 | C | 79% |
10 CLAIRMORE GARDENS RG31 6YD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 199 | £2,161 | C | 79% |
17 HAYFIELD CLOSE RG31 5DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 137 | £4,818 | C | 77% |
292 OVERDOWN ROAD RG31 6PP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 190 | £2,368 | B | 76% |