HouseValuation
Home·RG31·Valuation

5, THE RIDINGS, RG31 5BF

Terraced·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£481,982

Median £4,547/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £426,500£572,500
Estimated value: £481,982Last sold (Jul 2019): £455,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG31 5BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RAWLINS RISE
RG31 6AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£572,500121£4,731B85%
2C HIGH VIEW
RG31 4XE · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00091£1,648B85%
100 BLEWBURY DRIVE
RG31 5HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£515,000111£4,640B81%
1 THE RIDINGS
RG31 5BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£535,000107£5,000B81%
32 SHERATON DRIVE
RG31 5UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00092£4,076C80%
15 THE RIDINGS
RG31 5BF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£426,50081£5,265B80%
14 KIRK CLOSE
RG31 6AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,000136£1,912B80%
10 SANDRINGHAM WAY
RG31 4XA · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00094£4,255C80%
67 BLEWBURY DRIVE
RG31 5HJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£482,000106£4,547D80%
2 WOOTTON CLOSE
RG31 5JE · Terraced
Jun 2025£385,00098£3,929C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address