Estimated value
£307,670
Median £5,594/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£375,000
Estimated value: £307,670Last sold (Mar 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RG30 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 RODWAY ROAD RG30 6EH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 63 | £5,111 | D | 80% |
14 HORNSEA CLOSE RG30 6DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 78% |
40 GRASMERE AVENUE RG30 6XX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 64 | £5,859 | D | 78% |
27 COALPORT WAY RG30 6HY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | C | 77% |
85 RODWAY ROAD RG30 6EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 64 | £5,594 | D | 77% |
86 RODWAY ROAD RG30 6DT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | D | 77% |
98 RODWAY ROAD RG30 6DT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 62 | £4,516 | D | 77% |
33 COALPORT WAY RG30 6HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £316,500 | 55 | £5,755 | C | 76% |