Estimated value
£398,286
Median £4,578/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £412,000£485,000
Estimated value: £398,286Last sold (Sept 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG30 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CALDER CLOSE RG30 4XL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 98 | £4,541 | D | 87% |
25 HIRSTWOOD RG30 6NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 83 | £4,578 | D | 85% |
18 HIRSTWOOD RG30 6NF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 89 | £4,888 | D | 84% |
30 FONTWELL DRIVE RG30 4QR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 96 | £5,052 | C | 84% |
133 ELVASTON WAY RG30 4NB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 77 | £5,195 | D | 84% |
15 LINGHOLM CLOSE RG30 4JS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 90 | £4,278 | D | 83% |
72 AMBLECOTE ROAD RG30 4BP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 95 | £4,337 | D | 83% |
32 HIRSTWOOD RG30 6NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | C | 82% |
81 BRAMSHAW ROAD RG30 6AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 77 | £4,091 | D | 80% |