HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

37, COMBE ROAD, RG30 4LS

Terraced·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£346,242

Median £4,439/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £348,000£380,000
Estimated value: £346,242Last sold (Sept 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG30 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ASH ROAD
RG30 4SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£365,00082£4,451C91%
41 CHICHESTER ROAD
RG30 4XN · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00086£4,012C88%
5 ROYSTON CLOSE
RG30 4LE · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00073£5,205D86%
96 TEVIOT ROAD
RG30 4SS · Terraced
Oct 2025£258,00081£3,185C86%
819 OXFORD ROAD
RG30 6TU · Terraced
Mar 2026£350,00084£4,167C86%
84 ELVASTON WAY
RG30 4LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£348,00080£4,350C85%
28 GRAFTON ROAD
RG30 4QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00077£4,416D85%
26 GLENMORE PLACE
RG30 4EP · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00058£5,345C84%
4 ALFORD CLOSE
RG30 4TB · Terraced
Nov 2025£364,00082£4,439D84%
2 BRIMPTON ROAD
RG30 3HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£339,00074£4,581C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address