Estimated value
£288,630
Median £5,345/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£204,000Median £304,000£316,500
Estimated value: £288,630Last sold (Dec 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near RG30 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 GLENMORE PLACE RG30 4EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 58 | £5,345 | C | 91% |
33 COALPORT WAY RG30 6HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £316,500 | 55 | £5,755 | C | 86% |
9 MANOR PARK CLOSE RG30 4PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 60 | £4,333 | C | 85% |
3 TIGEL MEWS RG30 6BR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | C | 84% |
66 DEVERON DRIVE RG30 4YD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 84% |
14 TAY ROAD RG30 4DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 57 | £5,439 | B | 83% |
9 MANOR PARK CLOSE RG30 4PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £204,000 | 60 | £3,400 | C | 83% |
27 STOUR CLOSE RG30 4DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £272,000 | 63 | £4,317 | D | 83% |
9 MIDWINTER CLOSE RG30 6HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £304,000 | 56 | £5,429 | C | 82% |