Estimated value
£288,982
Median £4,661/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £310,000£325,000
Estimated value: £288,982Last sold (Jul 2014): £279,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near RG30 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 STOUR CLOSE RG30 4DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £272,000 | 63 | £4,317 | D | 89% |
26 GLENMORE PLACE RG30 4EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 58 | £5,345 | C | 85% |
3 TEST CLOSE RG30 4DL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 63 | £5,000 | D | 84% |
9 STONE STREET RG30 1HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 62 | £5,081 | E | 84% |
14 HOLLAND ROAD RG30 4QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | D | 83% |
17 ALMA STREET RG30 1JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | D | 82% |
14 TEST CLOSE RG30 4DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 66 | £4,545 | C | 82% |
4 HOLKAM CLOSE RG30 6BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 56 | £5,625 | E | 81% |
98 ALBANY ROAD RG30 2UN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £261,000 | 56 | £4,661 | E | 81% |