Estimated value
£373,920
Median £4,560/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £345,000£417,500
Estimated value: £373,920Last sold (Feb 2023): £350,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RG30 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 SHEPLEY DRIVE RG30 3HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £417,500 | 84 | £4,970 | D | 87% |
7 CATHERINE STREET RG30 1DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | D | 86% |
199 THIRLMERE AVENUE RG30 6XG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 72 | £4,722 | D | 86% |
2 BRIMPTON ROAD RG30 3HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £339,000 | 74 | £4,581 | C | 86% |
494 OXFORD ROAD RG30 1EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,500 | 72 | £3,368 | D | 86% |
235 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 88 | £3,943 | D | 85% |
16 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 85% |
17 ALMA STREET RG30 1JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | D | 85% |
38 WARNFORD ROAD RG30 4LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 91 | £4,560 | D | 85% |