HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

82, VINE CRESCENT, RG30 3LU

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£379,610

Median £4,466/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £390,000£465,000
Estimated value: £379,610Last sold (Nov 2020): £315,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near RG30 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 CIRCUIT LANE
RG30 3HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00080£4,313D87%
34 UNDERWOOD ROAD
RG30 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00094£4,521C84%
138 HATFORD ROAD
RG30 3HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00091£4,066D84%
26 RYDAL AVENUE
RG30 6XT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,50075£4,100E84%
81 BRAMSHAW ROAD
RG30 6AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00077£4,091D83%
14 RECREATION ROAD
RG30 4UA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00096£4,844E83%
40 LEA CLOSE
RG30 3NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00078£5,128D83%
34 VINE CRESCENT
RG30 3LU · Semi-detached
May 2025£397,50089£4,466C82%
93 BRUNEL ROAD
RG30 3JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00075£5,200D82%
16 HOLMWOOD AVENUE
RG30 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00075£4,333C82%

Dig deeper into this address