HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

80, VINE CRESCENT, RG30 3LU

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£596,608

Median £4,661/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£383,000Median £522,000£590,000
Estimated value: £596,608Last sold (Jul 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG30 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 HATFORD ROAD
RG30 3HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000111£4,144D86%
95 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
RG30 3BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,000132£2,902C86%
67 SHEPLEY DRIVE
RG30 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000113£3,982D86%
32 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,000111£4,874D83%
OLD RECTORY COTTAGES (1) SCHOOL ROAD
RG30 3UD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£590,000110£5,364D83%
176 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£522,000112£4,661E82%
4 GRAFTON ROAD
RG30 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000111£4,279C82%
36 WARNFORD ROAD
RG30 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C81%
31 WESTERN ELMS AVENUE
RG30 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000115£4,783D81%
55 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000121£4,711D81%