HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

7, SOUTHCOTE LANE, RG30 3AA

Semi-detached·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£609,738

Median £4,038/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£383,000Median £480,000£565,000
Estimated value: £609,738Last sold (Apr 2010): £310,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near RG30 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
RG30 3BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,000132£2,902C89%
36 WARNFORD ROAD
RG30 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C84%
2 SOUTHCOTE FARM LANE
RG30 3DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£545,000146£3,733C83%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
RG30 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000130£4,038C83%
44 WINDRUSH WAY
RG30 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000157£3,057C80%
5 PORTLAND GARDENS
RG30 4QH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£498,000135£3,689C79%
4 GRAFTON ROAD
RG30 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000111£4,279C79%
34 UNDERWOOD ROAD
RG30 3NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00094£4,521C78%
12A KINTBURY WALK
RG30 3HE · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000134£4,216C78%
134 HATFORD ROAD
RG30 3HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000111£4,144D77%

Dig deeper into this address