HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

35, ALBANY ROAD, RG30 2UL

Terraced·72·EPC F
Estimated value
£323,064

Median £4,487/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £310,000£360,000
Estimated value: £323,064Last sold (Feb 2020): £215,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 63 points.

Sales near RG30 2UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00074£4,865D84%
22 CONNAUGHT ROAD
RG30 2UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00077£4,026D84%
13 CONNAUGHT ROAD
RG30 2UD · Terraced
Jun 2025£270,00074£3,649F83%
17 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00076£3,947D82%
47 ELM PARK ROAD
RG30 2TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00071£4,718D82%
12 NORFOLK ROAD
RG30 2EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00078£4,487D82%
91 CRANBURY ROAD
RG30 2XE · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00068£4,265D81%
9 STONE STREET
RG30 1HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00062£5,081E81%
17 EDINBURGH ROAD
RG30 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£302,50067£4,515D81%
15 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
RG30 2QR · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,00077£3,792D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address