Estimated value
£270,900
Median £4,515/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,000Median £302,500£360,000
Estimated value: £270,900Last sold (Aug 2012): £158,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RG30 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 ELM PARK ROAD RG30 2TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | D | 88% |
91 CRANBURY ROAD RG30 2XE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 87% |
17 EDINBURGH ROAD RG30 2UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £302,500 | 67 | £4,515 | D | 87% |
62 BELMONT ROAD RG30 2UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 67 | £4,851 | D | 87% |
32 EDINBURGH ROAD RG30 2UB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | D | 85% |
161 CRANBURY ROAD RG30 2XB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | D | 85% |
16 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 84% |
22 CONNAUGHT ROAD RG30 2UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | D | 84% |
77 SALISBURY ROAD RG30 1BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,000 | 66 | £3,818 | D | 84% |