HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

21, WALKERS PLACE, RG30 2RY

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,546

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £215,000£228,000
Estimated value: £193,546Last sold (Mar 1998): £60,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG30 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
INGLEWOOD COURT (39) LIEBENROOD ROAD
RG30 2DT · Flat
Mar 2026£228,00050£4,560C91%
81 BRANAGH COURT
RG30 2QY · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00050£3,600C88%
115 ELM PARK
RG30 2HU · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00042£3,810C87%
KINGSWOOD COURT (11) SOUTHCOTE ROAD
RG30 2AU · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00051£4,118D87%
166A KENSINGTON ROAD
RG30 2TG · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00052£4,135C86%
1 (FLAT 5) TAY ROAD
RG30 4DR · Flat
Mar 2026£175,00047£3,723C86%
KINGSWOOD COURT (16) SOUTHCOTE ROAD
RG30 2AU · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00051£4,216D86%
19 BURRCROFT COURT
RG30 2ET · Flat
Sept 2025£95,00043£2,209C85%
29 DORCHESTER COURT
RG30 2DS · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00054£4,074D85%
ARUN COURT (A) AMETHYST LANE
RG30 2EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00053£4,245D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address