Estimated value
£333,528
Median £4,276/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £335,000£360,000
Estimated value: £333,528Last sold (Jan 2020): £270,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near RG30 2QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 WAVERLEY ROAD RG30 2QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,000 | 88 | £3,943 | D | 90% |
16 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | D | 90% |
4 WILSON ROAD RG30 2RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 90% |
22 CONNAUGHT ROAD RG30 2UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 77 | £4,026 | D | 90% |
17 KENT ROAD RG30 2EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 76 | £3,947 | D | 88% |
5 ST GEORGES TERRACE RG30 2QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 76 | £4,276 | C | 88% |
47 ELM PARK ROAD RG30 2TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 71 | £4,718 | D | 88% |
12 NORFOLK ROAD RG30 2EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | D | 88% |
91 CRANBURY ROAD RG30 2XE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 68 | £4,265 | D | 87% |