HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

104, WAVERLEY ROAD, RG30 2PY

Semi-detached·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£698,574

Median £4,038/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £535,000£700,000
Estimated value: £698,574Last sold (Aug 2024): £470,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG30 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£415,000149£2,785E88%
73 TILEHURST ROAD
RG30 2JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,000162£4,012D80%
89 WILSON ROAD
RG30 2RU · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000127£4,173E79%
44 WINDRUSH WAY
RG30 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000157£3,057C79%
176 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£522,000112£4,661E78%
SEARLES FARM COTTAGES (2) SEARLES FARM LANE
RG30 3XB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£700,000166£4,217E77%
14 KEARSLEY ROAD
RG30 2EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£550,000129£4,264E77%
128 TILEHURST ROAD
RG30 2LX · Detached
Jun 2025£535,000165£3,242E76%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
RG30 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000130£4,038C76%
49 CIRCUIT LANE
RG30 3HB · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000161£3,571E74%

Dig deeper into this address