HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

2, BRISBANE ROAD, RG30 2PE

Terraced·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£528,066

Median £4,158/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £460,000£541,000
Estimated value: £528,066Last sold (Jul 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RG30 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BRISBANE ROAD
RG30 2PE · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000108£3,796E92%
16 BRISBANE ROAD
RG30 2PE · Terraced
Jun 2025£425,000122£3,484D89%
4 KENT ROAD
RG30 2EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D84%
93 KENSINGTON ROAD
RG30 2SZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£460,000129£3,566D83%
91 KENSINGTON ROAD
RG30 2SZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£440,000138£3,188D83%
316 TILEHURST ROAD
RG30 2NG · Terraced
Jun 2025£475,000108£4,398D83%
32 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,000111£4,874D82%
35 ARTILLERY MEWS
RG30 2JN · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00097£4,845D82%
176 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£522,000112£4,661E81%
76 GROVELANDS ROAD
RG30 2NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,00095£4,158D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address