HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

74, TILEHURST ROAD, RG30 2LU

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,480

Median £4,695/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £335,000£417,667
Estimated value: £300,480Last sold (Apr 2002): £194,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RG30 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 GROVELANDS ROAD
RG30 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D90%
38 OSBORNE ROAD
RG30 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,66770£5,967D89%
40 GRASMERE AVENUE
RG30 6XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00064£5,859D85%
85 RODWAY ROAD
RG30 6EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£358,00064£5,594D84%
51 USK ROAD
RG30 4HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00070£4,643D84%
1 WOOD GREEN CLOSE
RG30 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00082£4,695D83%
28 COMBE ROAD
RG30 4NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00072£4,375D83%
47 ELM PARK ROAD
RG30 2TP · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00071£4,718D82%
91 CRANBURY ROAD
RG30 2XE · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00068£4,265D81%
17 EDINBURGH ROAD
RG30 2UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£302,50067£4,515D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address