HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

3, MALDON CLOSE, RG30 2DH

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,031

Median £4,711/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £530,000£665,000
Estimated value: £570,031Last sold (Jul 2020): £530,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RG30 2DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 WILSON ROAD
RG30 2RU · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000127£4,173E88%
32 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£541,000111£4,874D82%
BISHOPS COTTAGE PARKHOUSE LANE
RG30 2AH · Detached
May 2025£450,000134£3,358D82%
52 WESTBOURNE TERRACE
RG30 2RP · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000123£3,984C82%
100 WANTAGE ROAD
RG30 2SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£498,000104£4,788D81%
ACORNS THEALE ROAD
RG30 3TP · Detached
Oct 2025£665,000134£4,963D81%
176 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£522,000112£4,661E81%
31 WESTERN ELMS AVENUE
RG30 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000115£4,783D80%
55 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000121£4,711D80%
6 RINGWOOD ROAD
RG30 6TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000107£3,505D80%

Dig deeper into this address