HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

9A, PARKSIDE ROAD, RG30 2DA

Semi-detached·176·EPC C
Estimated value
£706,112

Median £4,012/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £480,000£650,000
Estimated value: £706,112Last sold (Jul 2004): £395,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near RG30 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 WINDRUSH WAY
RG30 2NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,000157£3,057C85%
33 DRAYTON ROAD
RG30 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000130£4,038C82%
73 TILEHURST ROAD
RG30 2JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,000162£4,012D80%
36 WARNFORD ROAD
RG30 4LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C78%
95 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD
RG30 3BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£383,000132£2,902C78%
11 BEECHAM ROAD
RG30 2RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00093£3,280C76%
41 WANTAGE ROAD
RG30 2SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00090£4,722C75%
204 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00095£5,053C75%
89 WILSON ROAD
RG30 2RU · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000127£4,173E73%
5 PORTLAND GARDENS
RG30 4QH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£498,000135£3,689C73%

Dig deeper into this address