HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

2, BARON COURT, RG30 2BP

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,800

Median £4,216/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £215,000£238,000
Estimated value: £210,800Last sold (Nov 2006): £125,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG30 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINGSWOOD COURT (11) SOUTHCOTE ROAD
RG30 2AU · Flat
Feb 2026£210,00051£4,118D90%
39 DORCHESTER COURT
RG30 2DS · Flat
Jan 2026£238,00055£4,327D89%
9 BARON COURT
RG30 2BP · Flat
Jun 2025£172,50050£3,450D89%
KINGSWOOD COURT (16) SOUTHCOTE ROAD
RG30 2AU · Flat
Jan 2026£215,00051£4,216D89%
29 DORCHESTER COURT
RG30 2DS · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00054£4,074D88%
JOSEPHINE COURT (4) SOUTHCOTE ROAD
RG30 2DG · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00056£3,214D88%
ARUN COURT (A) AMETHYST LANE
RG30 2EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00053£4,245D88%
INGLEWOOD COURT (39) LIEBENROOD ROAD
RG30 2DT · Flat
Mar 2026£228,00050£4,560C88%
6 BARON COURT
RG30 2BP · Flat
Jul 2025£206,00046£4,478E87%
81 BRANAGH COURT
RG30 2QY · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00050£3,600C85%

Dig deeper into this address