HouseValuation
Home·RG30·Valuation

39, CURZON STREET, RG30 1DB

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£311,497

Median £3,943/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £317,000£350,000
Estimated value: £311,497Last sold (Nov 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RG30 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CURZON STREET
RG30 1DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00090£2,500D94%
7 CATHERINE STREET
RG30 1DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£306,00083£3,687D91%
30 CURZON STREET
RG30 1DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,00079£4,430D91%
494 OXFORD ROAD
RG30 1EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,50072£3,368D91%
17 ALMA STREET
RG30 1JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155D90%
16 BARNWOOD CLOSE
RG30 1BY · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,00082£3,866D88%
81 CURZON STREET
RG30 1DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00085£4,059D86%
61 CURZON STREET
RG30 1DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£303,00082£3,695D86%
199 THIRLMERE AVENUE
RG30 6XG · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00072£4,722D86%
235 WAVERLEY ROAD
RG30 2QH · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,00088£3,943D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address