HouseValuation
Home·RG29·Valuation

7, OAK TREE CLOSE, RG29 1FT

Detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£759,966

Median £5,507/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £740,000£800,000
Estimated value: £759,966Last sold (Jan 2019): £745,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RG29 1FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 OAK TREE CLOSE
RG29 1FT · Detached
Jan 2025£795,000130£6,115B86%
2 DERBYFIELDS
RG29 1HH · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000155£5,161D85%
4 THE STREET
RG29 1ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£655,000127£5,157C81%
6 JOLLY MILLER CLOSE
RG29 1GA · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000119£4,202B78%
VICTORY HOUSE DUNLEYS HILL
RG29 1DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£760,000138£5,507C78%
7 DERBYFIELDS
RG29 1HH · Detached
Mar 2025£710,000150£4,733C77%
THE COTTAGE COLT HILL
RG29 1AN · Detached
Oct 2025£742,000111£6,685C77%
MEADOW HOUSE KING STREET
RG29 1NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£740,000128£5,781E76%
25 WAVERLEY CLOSE
RG29 1AT · Detached
Sept 2025£740,000115£6,435C76%
HOLLYBUSH COTTAGE POTBRIDGE
RG29 1JW · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000132£3,409E76%

Dig deeper into this address