HouseValuation
Home·RG29·Valuation

4, OAK TREE CLOSE, RG29 1FT

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£447,564

Median £5,738/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £435,000£495,000
Estimated value: £447,564Last sold (Sept 2023): £475,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG29 1FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MAPLE FIELDS
RG29 1GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00083£5,783B87%
26 OAK TREE CLOSE
RG29 1FT · Terraced
Mar 2026£495,00095£5,211B85%
13 OAK TREE CLOSE
RG29 1FT · Terraced
Aug 2025£205,00076£2,697B85%
10 BUFTON FIELD
RG29 1DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,00080£5,875C84%
44 RUNNYMEDE DRIVE
RG29 1FP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£460,00086£5,349B83%
32 LAUREL CLOSE
RG29 1BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00077£5,584D79%
11 BURLINGHAM GRANGE
RG29 1FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00072£6,042C78%
3 WHITEWATER ROAD
RG29 1EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,00079£5,190E77%
52 QUEENS ROAD
RG29 1DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00061£5,738C77%
1 THE BURY
RG29 1ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,50069£5,978D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address