HouseValuation
Home·RG28·Valuation

76, LONDON STREET, RG28 7LY

Detached·201·EPC D
Estimated value
£958,569

Median £4,769/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £895,000£1,300,999
Estimated value: £958,569Last sold (Mar 2017): £400,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RG28 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE SNUG, 76 LONDON STREET
RG28 7LY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000201£5,721D97%
7 MICHELDEVER CLOSE
RG28 7JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£955,000218£4,381C87%
14 MICHELDEVER GARDENS
RG28 7JY · Detached
Jan 2026£840,000194£4,330C86%
2 SKYLARK RISE
RG28 7SY · Detached
Jul 2025£790,000189£4,180D83%
THE LIMES BELL STREET
RG28 7AE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,135,000201£5,647E83%
1 JOBSON CLOSE
RG28 7DZ · Detached
Sept 2025£800,000191£4,188E82%
25 LYNCH HILL PARK
RG28 7NF · Detached
Feb 2026£1,300,999250£5,204C81%
22
RG28 7SE · Detached
Feb 2025£895,000186£4,812D80%
5 HILLSIDE
RG28 7SN · Detached
Jun 2025£825,000173£4,769C80%
1 HILLSIDE
RG28 7SN · Detached
Mar 2025£685,000193£3,549C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address