HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

2, MANCEY GARDENS, RG27 9FX

Terraced·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£417,760

Median £5,222/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £422,000£470,000
Estimated value: £417,760Last sold (Mar 2025): £420,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near RG27 9FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ACORN COURT (3) ELMS ROAD
RG27 9YL · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,00090£5,056B87%
3 MANCEY GARDENS
RG27 9FX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£445,00080£5,563B85%
55 TITCHENER WAY
RG27 9RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,00072£5,861B85%
36 HEWETT LANE
RG27 9FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,00080£5,563B84%
49 HOLT LANE
RG27 9EP · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,50076£5,033C84%
13 ROWLANDSON WAY
RG27 9FY · Terraced
Aug 2025£166,00070£2,371B84%
25 NURSERY CLOSE
RG27 9QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,00069£5,536C84%
18 DAMSON DRIVE
RG27 8WR · Terraced
Mar 2026£372,00075£4,960C83%
JUBILEE VILLA (1) NEWNHAM ROAD
RG27 9LT · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,00090£5,222D83%
5 BREACH GARDENS
RG27 0AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00068£5,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address