HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

2, WEDMANS PLACE, RG27 9BS

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£426,351

Median £6,179/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £480,000£700,000
Estimated value: £426,351Last sold (Jun 2009): £250,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RG27 9BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WILD HERONS
RG27 9SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00077£4,545C84%
SOUTHVIEW COTTAGES (9) NEWNHAM ROAD
RG27 9LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,00078£6,154E83%
55 TITCHENER WAY
RG27 9RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,00072£5,861B82%
MUD LANE COTTAGES (5) MUD LANE
RG27 0QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£700,00069£10,145E81%
7 CARLETON CLOSE
RG27 9NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,00071£7,394D80%
THE RETREAT LONDON ROAD
RG27 9LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£387,50072£5,382E80%
MUD LANE COTTAGES (4) MUD LANE
RG27 0QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,00069£6,232E80%
3 MEMORIAL ROAD
RG27 9LL · Detached
Mar 2026£482,00078£6,179G79%
18 GRENSELL CLOSE
RG27 0QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00066£7,273D78%
70 AVINGTON WAY
RG27 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00066£5,455C78%