HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

WOGSBARN, THE STREET, RG27 9BL

Detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£455,396

Median £6,154/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £482,000£930,000
Estimated value: £455,396Last sold (Jun 2002): £750,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 73 points.

Sales near RG27 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MEMORIAL ROAD
RG27 9LL · Detached
Mar 2026£482,00078£6,179G85%
115 HOP GARDEN ROAD
RG27 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00081£5,247C84%
61 MIDDLE MEAD
RG27 9TE · Detached
Nov 2025£445,00066£6,742D84%
8 BRAMSHOTT DRIVE
RG27 9EY · Detached
Jan 2026£520,00088£5,909E83%
KISMET HAZELEY CLOSE
RG27 8QT · Detached
Oct 2025£695,00085£8,176D78%
38 WILD HERONS
RG27 9SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00077£4,545C78%
8 COMPASS FIELD
RG27 9SH · Detached
Mar 2025£370,00069£5,362D77%
SOUTHVIEW COTTAGES (9) NEWNHAM ROAD
RG27 9LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,00078£6,154E77%
THE GROVE (WHITE OAKS) LONDON ROAD
RG27 8RN · Detached
Aug 2025£930,00063£14,762D76%
39 GARDEN CLOSE
RG27 9QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£496,00085£5,835C76%

Dig deeper into this address