HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

33, BEAUCLERK GREEN, RG27 8BF

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,478

Median £6,042/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £385,000£480,000
Estimated value: £356,478Last sold (Sept 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RG27 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BEAUCLERK GREEN
RG27 8BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00055£7,455C95%
20 OLDFIELD VIEW
RG27 8JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00061£4,590C87%
8 BEAUCLERK GREEN
RG27 8BF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00061£6,721D86%
70 AVINGTON WAY
RG27 0AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00066£5,455C84%
16 VETCH FIELD
RG27 9SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00056£6,429C84%
22 BEAUCLERK GREEN
RG27 8BF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£435,00072£6,042D80%
18 DAMSON DRIVE
RG27 8WR · Terraced
Mar 2026£372,00075£4,960C79%
31 ALLINGTON RISE
RG27 0ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00065£4,923C79%
18 GRENSELL CLOSE
RG27 0QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00066£7,273D78%
62 MITCHELL AVENUE
RG27 8HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00088£4,375C78%

Dig deeper into this address