HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

41, GAIGER AVENUE, RG27 0SA

Terraced·179·EPC D
Estimated value
£612,717

Median £3,423/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £575,000£925,000
Estimated value: £612,717Last sold (Feb 2018): £550,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RG27 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 COMPTON WAY
RG27 0SQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000187£3,476D87%
17 GAIGER AVENUE
RG27 0SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000168£3,423C85%
BAYTREE HOUSE
RG27 0NS · Terraced
Jul 2025£700,000154£4,545D83%
70 ROCKBOURNE ROAD
RG27 0SR · Terraced
Jul 2025£537,000159£3,377C80%
21 GAIGER AVENUE
RG27 0SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£465,000125£3,720C79%
LOWER PITHAM HOUSE BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RG27 0LW · Terraced
Mar 2025£925,000177£5,226E77%
36 ROCKBOURNE ROAD
RG27 0SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,000135£3,222B77%
15 WARNFORD GROVE
RG27 0ET · Terraced
Feb 2025£510,000167£3,054C77%
5 BUTTS MEADOW
RG27 9NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,000190£3,211D77%
146 ROCKBOURNE ROAD
RG27 0SR · Terraced
Sept 2025£440,000135£3,259C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address