HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

3, GAIGER AVENUE, RG27 0SA

Detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£691,920

Median £4,464/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £685,000£1,070,000
Estimated value: £691,920Last sold (Sept 2006): £439,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RG27 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 ROCKBOURNE ROAD
RG27 0SR · Detached
Feb 2026£630,000154£4,091C90%
17 GAIGER AVENUE
RG27 0SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000168£3,423C88%
WHYTECROFT CHEQUERS LANE
RG27 0NT · Detached
Nov 2025£1,070,000161£6,646C87%
4 STANSWOOD GRANGE
RG27 0BF · Detached
Oct 2025£670,000159£4,214C86%
NEW MILL COTTAGE NEW MILL LANE
RG27 0RA · Detached
Sept 2025£939,000164£5,726C85%
8 SHELDONS ROAD
RG27 9DL · Detached
Feb 2026£712,500159£4,481C85%
1 VETCH FIELD
RG27 9SL · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000165£4,394C84%
25 HORNBEAM PLACE
RG27 9RD · Detached
Jan 2026£625,000140£4,464C84%
24 HEWETT LANE
RG27 9FW · Detached
Feb 2026£640,000143£4,476B82%
15 GREAT MARLOW
RG27 9UA · Detached
Nov 2025£685,000161£4,255C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address