HouseValuation
Home·RG27·Valuation

2, CUFAUDE LANE, RG27 0FL

Semi-detached·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£540,628

Median £4,468/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£334,500Median £496,000£550,000
Estimated value: £540,628Last sold (Mar 2021): £412,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RG27 0FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CUFAUDE LANE
RG27 0FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00097£4,021C86%
31 ELING CRESCENT
RG27 0FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£496,000111£4,468C86%
29 BROCKHAM GRANGE
RG27 0FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£334,500104£3,216C85%
92 AVINGTON WAY
RG27 0FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£495,000109£4,541C84%
61 CHILWORTH WAY
RG27 0FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£468,000116£4,034C83%
36 ROCKBOURNE ROAD
RG27 0SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£435,000135£3,222B83%
50 CHILWORTH WAY
RG27 0FD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,000126£4,286C83%
21 FERNHILL PLACE
RG27 0SJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£510,000104£4,904C82%
15 VAUGHAN CLOSE
RG27 8EB · Detached
Mar 2026£550,000107£5,140B80%
13 HOUND GREEN CLOSE
RG27 8LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000118£4,576D79%

Dig deeper into this address