Estimated value
£400,950
Median £3,645/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£480,000
Estimated value: £400,950Last sold (Sept 2019): £338,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG26 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 REYNARDS CLOSE RG26 4LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 94 | £3,032 | D | 87% |
13 PURBROOK ROAD RG26 4PR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £425,000 | 103 | £4,126 | C | 87% |
78 HUNTSMOOR ROAD RG26 4BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 118 | £2,881 | C | 86% |
33 ELMHURST RG26 3LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 94 | £3,404 | C | 85% |
2 BORDON CLOSE RG26 4AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | C | 84% |
8 CARRINGTON CRESCENT RG26 4XE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 107 | £3,645 | C | 83% |
44 BURNHAM ROAD RG26 4QW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 82% |
2 OAKLEA GARDENS RG26 5QY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 108 | £4,444 | C | 82% |
100 BISHOPSWOOD ROAD RG26 4HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £309,000 | 120 | £2,575 | D | 82% |