Estimated value
£234,274
Median £5,714/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £240,000£477,000
Estimated value: £234,274Last sold (Jul 2004): £118,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RG26 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 FALCON FIELDS RG26 4FF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 37 | £6,216 | D | 90% |
46 FALCON FIELDS RG26 4FF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £240,000 | 40 | £6,000 | D | 86% |
25 TITCHFIELD CLOSE RG26 3UF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 42 | £4,702 | C | 82% |
4 CONCORDE PLACE RG26 3AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £198,000 | 50 | £3,960 | D | 78% |
11 HEATH COURT RG26 5LQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 50 | £3,050 | D | 78% |
90 BOWMONTS ROAD RG26 3SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 52 | £6,058 | D | 78% |
49 WARBLINGTON CLOSE RG26 3YW · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £240,000 | 42 | £5,714 | D | 73% |
44 BURNHAM ROAD RG26 4QW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 73% |
110 FRANKLIN AVENUE RG26 4EU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £477,000 | 47 | £10,149 | E | 73% |