HouseValuation
Home·RG26·Valuation

69, STEPHENS ROAD, RG26 3RT

Terraced·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,010

Median £4,143/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£325,000
Estimated value: £290,010Last sold (Jun 2019): £237,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG26 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00068£3,971D95%
DUN RIDING, 52 BROOKSIDE WALK
RG26 3RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£263,00078£3,372D90%
28 ODETTE GARDENS
RG26 3PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00066£4,924D88%
58 STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00070£4,071D88%
24 BURNLEY CLOSE
RG26 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00077£3,377C87%
70 STEPHENS ROAD
RG26 3RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000C86%
22 GILES ROAD
RG26 3RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£290,00070£4,143D85%
15 TITCHFIELD CLOSE
RG26 3UF · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00064£5,000C85%
39 WARBLINGTON CLOSE
RG26 3YW · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00062£5,161C85%
16 RAMSDELL CLOSE
RG26 3TU · Terraced
Sept 2025£315,00069£4,565D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address