Estimated value
£439,075
Median £4,825/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £450,000£649,000
Estimated value: £439,075Last sold (Nov 2021): £515,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RG26 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 DROXFORD CRESCENT RG26 3BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 88 | £4,375 | D | 90% |
54 SARISBURY CLOSE RG26 3TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 87 | £4,483 | D | 89% |
14 SYMPSON ROAD RG26 3UU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £649,000 | 98 | £6,622 | D | 86% |
3 BEAVERS CLOSE RG26 4XR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £451,500 | 97 | £4,655 | D | 84% |
49 STEPHENS ROAD RG26 3RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | D | 84% |
18 PELICAN ROAD RG26 3EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 112 | £5,045 | D | 84% |
14 SILVERDALE ROAD RG26 4JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 81 | £5,556 | E | 83% |
11 HEATH ROAD RG26 3DR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £423,000 | 80 | £5,288 | E | 83% |
56 NEW ROAD RG26 3AN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £417,500 | 97 | £4,304 | D | 83% |