Estimated value
£474,668
Median £4,478/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £515,000£587,220
Estimated value: £474,668Last sold (Jan 2022): £465,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RG24 9RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 APPLETON DRIVE RG24 9RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £547,500 | 135 | £4,056 | C | 90% |
15 GILLIES DRIVE RG24 9JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 104 | £4,423 | D | 86% |
1 SAFFRON CLOSE RG24 8XQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £569,000 | 110 | £5,173 | C | 86% |
33 IVAR GARDENS RG24 8YD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 107 | £4,486 | C | 86% |
55 THYME CLOSE RG24 8XG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 117 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
9 SORTING LANE RG24 9TD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | C | 85% |
37 BYFLEET AVENUE RG24 7HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 107 | £4,439 | C | 84% |
81 BINFIELDS CLOSE RG24 8TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 84% |
55 BYFLEET AVENUE RG24 7HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £587,220 | 102 | £5,757 | C | 83% |