Estimated value
£303,083
Median £5,137/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £348,500£395,000
Estimated value: £303,083Last sold (Aug 2016): £230,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near RG24 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 LARKFIELD RG24 8UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 57 | £6,930 | C | 81% |
13 TRINITY WAY RG24 9AD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £348,500 | 62 | £5,621 | B | 81% |
7 WHEELER WAY RG24 9TQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 62 | £5,565 | C | 79% |
4 PIMPERNEL WAY RG24 8SS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 66 | £5,530 | C | 79% |
2 VITELLIUS GARDENS RG24 9SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | C | 79% |
49 HIGHPATH WAY RG24 9SU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 62 | £4,435 | C | 78% |
27 FLORENCE WAY RG24 9SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 57 | £4,825 | C | 78% |
26 TENZING GARDENS RG24 9TW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 60 | £2,833 | C | 78% |
33 TRINITY WAY RG24 9AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 62 | £4,919 | C | 78% |
15 HEWITT ROAD RG24 9FL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 73 | £5,137 | C | 78% |