HouseValuation
Home·RG24·Valuation

29, TUBB WAY, RG24 9QA

Semi-detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£363,052

Median £5,339/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £363,052Last sold (Mar 2020): £309,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RG24 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TUBB WAY
RG24 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,50068£5,390B96%
36 HEWITT ROAD
RG24 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00068£5,662B90%
14 BLOXHAM CLOSE
RG24 9YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00074£4,730B90%
2 VITELLIUS GARDENS
RG24 9SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00075£5,067C88%
2 ROWLANDS WAY
RG24 9QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00077£4,935B88%
15 HEWITT ROAD
RG24 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00073£5,137C87%
18 MUNDAY WAY
RG24 9XX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00068£5,515B86%
7 ENGLEFIELD WAY
RG24 9SF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00070£5,357C86%
30 DON ALLEN DRIVE
RG24 9AW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00059£5,339B85%
35 TRINITY WAY
RG24 9AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,00078£5,321B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address