Estimated value
£142,200
Median £3,950/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £158,000£240,000
Estimated value: £142,200Last sold (Jul 2016): £169,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near RG24 8TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 POPPY FIELD RG24 8TJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 40 | £3,950 | C | 86% |
36 ELDERBERRY BANK RG24 8RY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £186,000 | 38 | £4,895 | C | 83% |
35 OAKFIELDS RG24 8TL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 39 | £2,564 | E | 82% |
45 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SELBY WALK RG24 9EE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £132,000 | 40 | £3,300 | C | 80% |
31 OAKFIELDS RG24 8TL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 39 | £1,923 | E | 80% |
41 BINFIELDS CLOSE RG24 8TP · Flat | May 2025 | £72,000 | 46 | £1,565 | D | 79% |
1A OAKWOOD RG24 8TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 37 | £5,946 | C | 77% |
13 AMPORT CLOSE RG24 8UU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 77% |
34 OAKFIELDS RG24 8TL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 39 | £2,564 | E | 77% |