Estimated value
£137,280
Median £3,520/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £158,000£220,000
Estimated value: £137,280Last sold (May 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RG24 8TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 POPPY FIELD RG24 8TJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 40 | £3,950 | C | 86% |
36 ELDERBERRY BANK RG24 8RY · Flat | Jul 2025 | £186,000 | 38 | £4,895 | C | 84% |
35 OAKFIELDS RG24 8TL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 39 | £2,564 | E | 82% |
45 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SELBY WALK RG24 9EE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £132,000 | 40 | £3,300 | C | 80% |
31 OAKFIELDS RG24 8TL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £75,000 | 39 | £1,923 | E | 80% |
56 WATERTOWER WAY RG24 9RF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 50 | £3,520 | C | 79% |
54 ENGLEFIELD WAY RG24 9FJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 47 | £2,404 | C | 79% |
41 BINFIELDS CLOSE RG24 8TP · Flat | May 2025 | £72,000 | 46 | £1,565 | D | 79% |
11 SUMMERFIELDS RG24 8WX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 48 | £4,063 | C | 78% |