HouseValuation
Home·RG24·Valuation

7, LONGACRE RISE, RG24 8BD

Flat·38·EPC C
Estimated value
£150,100

Median £3,950/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £158,000£220,000
Estimated value: £150,100Last sold (Sept 2022): £117,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Sales near RG24 8BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 POPPY FIELD
RG24 8TJ · Flat
Oct 2025£158,00040£3,950C86%
36 ELDERBERRY BANK
RG24 8RY · Flat
Jul 2025£186,00038£4,895C83%
35 OAKFIELDS
RG24 8TL · Flat
Dec 2025£100,00039£2,564E82%
45 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) SELBY WALK
RG24 9EE · Flat
Sept 2025£132,00040£3,300C80%
31 OAKFIELDS
RG24 8TL · Flat
Oct 2025£75,00039£1,923E80%
54 ENGLEFIELD WAY
RG24 9FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£113,00047£2,404C79%
11 SUMMERFIELDS
RG24 8WX · Flat
Jul 2025£195,00048£4,063C78%
1A OAKWOOD
RG24 8TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00037£5,946C77%
13 AMPORT CLOSE
RG24 8UU · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00054£4,074C77%
34 OAKFIELDS
RG24 8TL · Flat
Jun 2025£100,00039£2,564E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address