Estimated value
£419,760
Median £5,247/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £425,000£470,000
Estimated value: £419,760Last sold (Aug 2024): £390,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near RG24 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MARSHCOURT RG24 8UY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | C | 89% |
38 PETERSFIELD CLOSE RG24 8WP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 83 | £5,542 | D | 87% |
28 CATKIN CLOSE RG24 8XY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 83 | £4,940 | C | 87% |
7 MERRYFIELD RG24 8XW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 76 | £5,132 | C | 86% |
24 CATKIN CLOSE RG24 8XY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £462,000 | 87 | £5,310 | D | 86% |
18 BLACKBERRY WALK RG24 8SN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 74 | £5,608 | C | 85% |
5 OAKWOOD RG24 8TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 78 | £4,615 | C | 85% |
13 MINDEN CLOSE RG24 8TH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 90 | £5,222 | C | 85% |
26 WEBB CLOSE RG24 8XU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 72 | £5,903 | C | 84% |