Estimated value
£757,185
Median £4,589/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £655,000£910,000
Estimated value: £757,185Last sold (Oct 2024): £760,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RG24 7EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HERON PARK RG24 8UJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 144 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
54 HATCH LANE RG24 7EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | 182 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
18 PUTTENHAM ROAD RG24 8RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £725,000 | 158 | £4,589 | D | 85% |
53 BYFLEET AVENUE RG24 7HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £647,500 | 129 | £5,019 | D | 84% |
15 MARJORAM MEADOW RG24 7BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £832,500 | 161 | £5,171 | B | 83% |
12 APPLE WAY RG24 7HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £561,000 | 130 | £4,315 | D | 83% |
31 BYFLEET AVENUE RG24 7HD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £655,000 | 144 | £4,549 | C | 82% |
66 FOXS FURLONG RG24 8WN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £582,500 | 169 | £3,447 | C | 82% |
CHIPPINGS CROWN LANE RG24 7DN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 179 | £4,469 | C | 82% |