HouseValuation
Home·RG23·Valuation

2, BLACKWATER CLOSE, RG23 7AS

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£480,630

Median £4,330/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £415,000£582,000
Estimated value: £480,630Last sold (Jul 1999): £150,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RG23 7AS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 LIGHTSFIELD
RG23 7BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000110£3,091E88%
22 HUNTERS CLOSE
RG23 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00097£4,330D87%
9 CARLISLE CLOSE
RG23 8JG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00098£3,827D86%
7 MATTHEWS WAY
RG23 7DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000116£3,578D85%
3 WYKEHAM DRIVE
RG23 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00096£4,635D84%
8 MAIZE LANE
RG23 7PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000102£4,363B84%
13 LIGHTSFIELD
RG23 7BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000102£3,922C83%
MANOR COTTAGES (2) RECTORY ROAD
RG23 7ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£582,000119£4,891F83%
12 FOXMOOR CLOSE
RG23 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£347,00086£4,035D82%
7 HIGHLAND DRIVE
RG23 7LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00087£4,713D82%

Dig deeper into this address