HouseValuation
Home·RG22·Valuation

19, SEYMOUR ROAD, RG22 6LY

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,720

Median £5,362/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£385,000
Estimated value: £321,720Last sold (Dec 2023): £460,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RG22 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BRACKLEY WAY
RG22 6LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,00063£6,111D86%
37 HIGH DRIVE
RG22 6JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00061£5,820D86%
14 ALDWORTH CRESCENT
RG22 6AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00069£4,638D85%
72 BUCKLAND AVENUE
RG22 6JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00054£7,037D85%
32 BUCKLAND AVENUE
RG22 6JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00065£4,769D85%
1 BEETHOVEN ROAD
RG22 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C83%
40 BALMORAL WAY
RG22 4YB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,00069£5,362C83%
43 WHITGIFT CLOSE
RG22 4QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00068£5,000C83%
20 DENHAM DRIVE
RG22 6LR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00051£5,686D83%
15 MALHAM GARDENS
RG22 4XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091D82%

Dig deeper into this address