Estimated value
£482,477
Median £4,777/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £510,000£635,000
Estimated value: £482,477Last sold (May 2021): £467,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RG22 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HIGHLANDS ROAD RG22 5ES · Detached | Mar 2026 | £635,000 | 102 | £6,225 | C | 91% |
6 ASTER ROAD RG22 5NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £483,440 | 110 | £4,395 | D | 86% |
3 DALEWOOD RG22 5EG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 96 | £4,896 | C | 86% |
6 GRACEMERE CRESCENT RG22 5JN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 96 | £5,313 | C | 86% |
87 DERWENT ROAD RG22 5JE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 96 | £4,427 | C | 84% |
63 ST NICHOLAS COURT RG22 6US · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 113 | £4,071 | C | 84% |
23 HIGHWOOD RIDGE RG22 4UU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | C | 84% |
297A KEMPSHOTT LANE RG22 5LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 117 | £4,402 | C | 83% |
98 WENTWORTH CRESCENT RG22 4WX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 116 | £4,095 | C | 83% |