Estimated value
£175,070
Median £4,270/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £160,000£212,000
Estimated value: £175,070Last sold (Mar 2023): £150,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near RG22 5HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 KENDAL GARDENS RG22 5HD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 42 | £2,952 | C | 97% |
9 KENDAL GARDENS RG22 5HD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £118,000 | 43 | £2,744 | C | 94% |
12 KENDAL GARDENS RG22 5HD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 44 | £2,614 | C | 90% |
16 ROYAL CLOSE RG22 4XE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 42 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
40A BRANTON CLOSE RG22 6UN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 36 | £4,444 | C | 79% |
THE POST HOUSE (FLAT 1) WEST HAM LANE RG22 5EE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 48 | £3,958 | C | 78% |
27 GERSHWIN COURT RG22 4NN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 37 | £4,270 | D | 78% |
39 ROYAL CLOSE RG22 4XE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 48 | £4,271 | C | 78% |
1 DELIBES ROAD RG22 4LZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 47 | £4,511 | D | 77% |